Cruises, Sailing & Water Activities in Northland, New Zealand. Northland, NZ Cruises, Sailing & Water.

Northland Cruises, Sailing & Water Activities

Activities > New Zealand > Northland > Cruises, Sailing & Water
Unsorted Sort By Cruises, Sailing & Water Name

Activity Locations

   Bay of Islands
 Bay of Islands (28)
 Kawakawa (1)
 Kerikeri (1)
 Opua (1)
 Paihia (26)
 Russell (4)
 Urupukapuka Island (3)
 Waitangi (6)
   Far North
 90 Mile Beach (1)
 Awanui (1)
 Cable Bay (1)
 Cape Reinga (1)
 Matauri Bay (1)
   Mid North
 Hokianga (2)
 Rawene (1)
 Waipoua (2)
   Whangarei District
 Kauri (3)
 Matapouri (1)
 Ruakaka (1)
 Whangarei (1)

Activity Types

Cruises, Sailing & Water

Day Cruise (6)
Dolphin & Whale Watching (2)
Overnight Cruise (2)
Sailing (9)
Sightseeing Cruise (22)
Water Tour (3)
Whale Watching (2)

Activity Listings (21-30 of 37)

The Rock Adventure Overnight Cruise - 22 Hours

The Rock Adventure Overnight Cruise - 22 Hours

Adventure Tour - Paihia - Starting from $278.00 per person

Immerse yourself in the Bay of Islands...
The Ultimate Bay of Islands Boat Cruise!

The only overnight cruise in the Bay of Islands, offering snorkeling, kayaking, island walks and the opportunity to catch or collect seafood. Come aboard The Rock for a truly unique experience - with a homely atmosphere, a warm welcome from our crew and a variety of awesome activities to keep you entertained and immersed in this amazing part of the world.

Departing from Paihia Wharf, this is the... More...


Auckland Shore Excursion: City Sightseeing, Harbour Cruise and Waiheke Island Wine Tasting

Auckland Shore Excursion: City Sightseeing, Harbour Cruise and Waiheke Island Wine Tasting

Ports of Call Tour - Auckland - Starting from $200.00 per person

Go sightseeing and wine tasting when your cruise ship is docked in Auckland, and fall in love with the ‘City of Sails’. Explore the city center and yacht-filled harbours on this full-day Auckland shore excursion, then cruise by ferry across the Hauraki Gulf to spend a relaxed afternoon visiting three vineyards on Waiheke Island. More...

Bay of Islands Tall Ship Sundowner Sailing

Bay of Islands Tall Ship Sundowner Sailing

Sailing - Paihia - Starting from $65.00 per person

If you are short of time but still want a special tall ship experience or just simply looking for a pre-dinner activity, why not jump on this wonderful Sundowner Sailing? Operating on Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays, this short 2-hour experience offers a gentle sail in the inner bay. Light finger food is included and a cash bar is available. Includes return ferry transfers to Russell if required so it's a great chance to spend the day in Russell before you step on board. More...

Afternoon Cruise & Island Tour - Scenic Cruise, Hike, Snorkel, Wildlife,

Afternoon Cruise & Island Tour - Scenic Cruise, Hike, Snorkel, Wildlife,

Sightseeing Cruise - Paihia - Starting from $89.00 per person

Bay of Islands Afternoon Cruise & Island Tour.
Departing 3.30pm daily, escape the crowds and discover the Bay of Islands

Locally owned and operated, with a passion for sharing our beautiful area.
Suitable for all ages, families, solo travellers and couples...experience it all!
  • Two remote island stopovers
  • Native bush walks and 360 degree views from the island lookout points
  • Snorkel unfrequented island reefs
  • Try stand-up... More...

Best of the Bay Supercruise: Original Cream Trip

Best of the Bay Supercruise: Original Cream Trip

Sightseeing Cruise - Paihia - Starting from $132.00 per person

Take a sightseeing cruise through the Bay of Islands on the area’s only authentic Cream Trip — a 100-year-old tradition of delivering mail and supplies to island residents. On board a modern, multi-level catamaran with a knowledgeable crew, you’ll see idyllic bays, local homes and natural landmarks like the Hole in the Rock at Cape Brett , Marsden Cross and many of the Islands that make up the bay. Watch for whales, seals and other wildlife, and stop on a local Island to go for a walk or relax... More...

Full-Day Adventure Cruise with Buffet Lunch in Bay of Islands

Full-Day Adventure Cruise with Buffet Lunch in Bay of Islands

Adventure Tour - Paihia - Starting from $138.00 per person

Immerse yourself in the Bay of Islands on the ultimate Bay of Islands day cruise! Six hours of non-stop cruising and adventure. The knowledgeable crew will ensure that you spot all that the Bay of Islands has to offer, snorkeling, kayaking, island walk, trekking, exploring WWII remains and lunch back on the boat. Departing from Paihia Wharf, this is the best way to spend a day in the Bay of Islands, New Zealand. More...

Island Time Tour

Island Time Tour

Sightseeing Cruise - Paihia - Starting from $160.00 per person

There is no wonder this is one of the most popular tours and has been rated highly by everyone. This tour is for the adventurous souls and the ones that really want something special. Get away from the crowded boats and come and enjoy a real adventure. The Bay of Islands is a Sea Kayaking paradise with crystal clear water, rock gardens, caves and abundant marine life. This tour only takes small groups (8 or less), so you will enjoy an intimate tour and keeps things flexible. With... More...

Cruise Ship Excursion Option - 5 Hour Bay of Islands Cruise & Island Day Tour

Cruise Ship Excursion Option - 5 Hour Bay of Islands Cruise & Island Day Tour

Ports of Call Tour - Paihia - Starting from $110.00 per person

Arriving in the Bay of Islands by Cruiseship? Escape the Crowds in the Bay of Islands on a small group cruise & island tour.
Discover 144 remote subtropical islands, lookout for unique New Zealand sea birds and marine life, take a short walk along some of the island trails to breathtaking viewpoints, take a swim in the clear sheltered waters or try snorkelling the untouched reefs and learn the history of local area.
  • Two remote island stopovers
  • ... More...

Bay of Islands Transfer Pass from Auckland

Bay of Islands Transfer Pass from Auckland

Bus - Auckland - Starting from $100.00 per person

The Kiwi Experience Bay of Islands bus pass transfers you from Auckland to Paihia in the stunning 'winterless north' of New Zealand. Here you will find the beautiful Bay of Islands, with its 144 islands and amazing beaches. This location has an awesome selection of water and land based adventure activities. Take the opportunity to swim with the dolphins, ride out to the famous hole in the rock, or go kayaking, sailing, fishing, diving, snorkeling, or just relax on the beach!

 More...

Half-Day Bay of Islands Cruise with Activities from Russell

Half-Day Bay of Islands Cruise with Activities from Russell

Sightseeing Cruise - Russell - Starting from $115.00 per person

Jump on-board for a true kiwi experience!
4 Hours of adventure
Activities
• Snorkelling in amazing places
• Rope swing your way onto the leaders board
• Learn to paddle board
• Swim
• Sunbathe
• Island Walk
• Build a sandcastle
• Relax
Enjoy the underwater world in some of the best locations in the Bay of Islands with experienced guides who aim to get you the best views of the local marine life. Discover a lush, picturesque island with stunning views or... More...

Prev 1 2 3 4 Next

Ferntree CottageFerntree Cottage - Holiday Home.

Situated in Mapua in the Tasman region, Ferntree Cottage features a patio and garden views. The air-conditioned...

HANMER SPRINGS PRIVATE DAY TOUR INCLUDING HOT POOL & WINE TASTINGHANMER SPRINGS PRIVATE DAY TOUR INCLUDING HOT POOL & WINE TASTING - Wine Tasting - Hanmer Springs. Starting from $275.00 per person.

Discover Hanmer Springs on a private day tour from Christchurch including a visit to the Thermal Pools and wine...

 

New Zealand - Auckland - Bay of Islands - Rotorua - Wellington - Christchurch - Queenstown - Fiordland - Accommodation - Activities & Tours - Bus - Car Rental - Events - News - Virtual Tour - NZ Guide Book - Slide Show - Search